PEPERTA WHITEPAPER

Peperta Whitepaper

A legion born from memes. A world carried forward through play.

Public review edition v0.10As of
Download PDF · English
01

Project vision

A legion born from memes. A world carried forward through play.

PEPE SPARTA is the world and brand; PEPERTA is the meme token planned to represent its legion. Comic episodes and distinctive characters create reasons to discover the project, while a browser game and community create reasons to return. The token is designed to connect rewards for verified game participation and community contributions.

The project depends on consistent storytelling, enjoyable gameplay, mobile accessibility and reliable reward execution. Holding the token does not guarantee growth or a rising price. Discounts, tool fees and governance without defined conditions are not presented as available utility.

A timid recruit trips on a stone, flails into the Bitcoin emperor and accidentally pushes him into a pit, becoming an unlikely hero. Companions with different personalities and mistakes march after him. Their story continues through episodes, interviews, skill demonstrations and short comedy. The 16 core story characters and the codex roster use different classifications.

50BTotal supply
25%Game conversion & rewards
SolanaPEPERTA
Legion theater
02

Game and legion

Shiba stage 1 · Preparing for release
Battle concept illustration

Build your legion. Begin at the Shiba gate.

The game is being prepared for PC and mobile browsers: assemble a legion and fight through gates. Shields protect the front line, infantry fights up close, and cavalry, archers and healers provide mobility, ranged support and recovery. The intended combat experience rewards understanding skills, equipment and enemy attack patterns.

The first release scope is a Shiba stage 1 sample demo. Battle entry, results, touch controls, loading and returning after interruption must be checked before connection. The demo guide will state supported devices, controls, login or wallet requirements, save behavior and known issues. Battle art on this page is a concept illustration, not recorded gameplay.

The legion codex describes 60 allies, 44 enemies and 14 companions and residents, with skills, behavior and equipment. A codex entry does not mean a character is playable. Fifteen bosses, dungeons, seasons, guilds and sieges are sequential development plans. Playing the demo alone does not create a right to receive tokens.

Shield

Protect the line

Infantry

Close combat

Cavalry

Mobile support

Archer

Ranged support

Healer

Restore allies

The gameplay loop

  1. 01

    Build the legion

    Combine complementary classes.

  2. 02

    Fight through the gate

    Hold the front line and open a path.

  3. 03

    Challenge the boss

    Use skills against enemy patterns.

  4. 04

    Review rewards

    Review the result and prepare for the next battle.

SHIBA GATE

From the Shiba gate to a 15-boss campaign

Shiba, Crimson King — Signature Ability: Crimson Judgment

Boastful Full Moon Shogun — A commander with a giant crescent helmet. Shields nearby Shiba troops and strengthens their attacks.

Legion codex
  1. 01SHIB
  2. 02BCH
  3. 03XLM
  4. 04LTC
  5. 05LINK
  6. 06AVAX
  7. 07ADA
  8. 08TRX
  9. 09SUI
  10. 10BNB
  11. 11DOGE
  12. 12XRP
  13. 13SOL
  14. 14ETH
  15. 15BTC

Planned sequential expansion. Coin names are parody references, not partnerships.

03

Combat and skills

Skills divide roles such as damage, protection, marking and healing. Casting motions, range, cooldowns and ultimate resources shape combat decisions. Codex effects must be reconciled with the actual game, and values may change after testing.

Hongryeon Archer supports focused attacks with piercing arrows and target marks. Petal Piercing Arrow crosses the enemy line; Red Hawk Eye marks a target; Crimson Tiger Formation turns an arrow into a tiger spirit that cuts through enemies. Equipment is managed against the original asset linked to each character.

PEPERTA LEGION

Hongryeon, Divine Archer

Calm and composed, she clears her throat quietly whenever she misses.

Piercing Petal Arrow

Plants her lead foot and draws the long bowstring to fire a crimson piercing arrow.

Red Hawk's Eye

Closes one eye, brings the arrow feathers to her cheek and fires a marking arrow.

Crimson Tiger King Formation

Draws the string deeply as a tiger emblem gathers around it. The arrow becomes a giant tiger spirit that cuts through the enemy ranks.

Based on the codex · Combat values may change.

Legion codex
04

Gold and token

Game gold and Peperta

Exchange preparation · Seasonal terms apply

Game gold is an in-game earning record; Peperta is a token being prepared for launch on Solana. These balances are separate. Game exchange and rewards receive 25% of supply, or 12.5 billion tokens: 10 billion initially and a 2.5 billion long-term reserve.

The planned exchange process is activity aggregation, duplicate-account and automation checks, seasonal cap application, then payout and confirmation. Eligible gold, the exchange rate, seasonal budget, individual caps, claim and payout dates, fees, appeals and rollover rules must be published before a season. No fixed rate or unlimited exchange is promised.

Whether test gold is retained will be specified in the demo guide. When the initial pool is exhausted, the next season and reserve spending will be reviewed. Moving unused tokens from another allocation requires a separate policy disclosing the source, amount and reason first. Private sale allocation is currently 0%, and real gold exchange has not started.

10,000,000,000Initial rewards 10,000,000,000 + long-term reserve 2,500,000,000

Seasonal conversion limits and distribution schedules will be published.

Game guide
05

Tokenomics and sale

The supply design is 50,000,000,000 tokens. Allocations are public presale 40%, game exchange and rewards 25%, liquidity 15%, development and ecosystem 6%, team 5%, staking 4%, community 2%, marketing 2% and referrals 1%, totaling 100%. There is no private sale or separate burn pool.

Total supply50,000,000,000 PEPERTA
Token allocation
Token allocationShareTokens
Public presale40%20,000,000,000
Game conversion & rewards25%12,500,000,000
Liquidity15%7,500,000,000
Development & ecosystem6%3,000,000,000
Team5%2,500,000,000
Staking rewards4%2,000,000,000
Community2%1,000,000,000
Marketing2%1,000,000,000
Referral rewards1%500,000,000
Total 100%100%50,000,000,000

Private sale 0% · Fixed supply plan
Allocations describe token quantities, not cash spending percentages.

15-stage public presale

The total presale limit is 20 billion tokens, with prices across 15 stages. No separate base quantity or token cap is assigned to each stage; the overall remainder is tracked. Ten days per stage and 150 days in total are scheduling assumptions. Exact start and transition times, sellout closure and remaining-token treatment will be announced before opening.

StagePrice per token · USDAssumed duration
01$0.00050010 days each
02$0.00070010 days each
03$0.00090010 days each
04$0.00110010 days each
05$0.00130010 days each
06$0.00150010 days each
07$0.00180010 days each
08$0.00210010 days each
09$0.00240010 days each
10$0.00270010 days each
11$0.00310010 days each
12$0.00330010 days each
13$0.00350010 days each
14$0.00370010 days each
15$0.00390010 days each

Funding, liquidity and distribution

US$50 million is a fundraising target. Actual proceeds equal the sum of tokens sold at each stage multiplied by its price; the target is not automatic. Selling all 20 billion tokens at $0.000500 produces $10 million; at an average $0.002500, $50 million; at $0.003900, $78 million. These are calculations before fees and taxes, not sales forecasts.

Allocation is not immediate circulating supply. Purchaser, team and operating locks and vesting, payment assets, conversion rules, failed transactions, refunds and claim terms must be published before purchase. The 7.5 billion liquidity tokens also require paired assets, initial funding, management addresses and lock terms. DEX launch and pursuing CEX review do not guarantee listing approval or a price.

Staking, referrals and burns

Staking rewards of 2 billion tokens and referral rewards of 500 million are finite budgets. Rates, locks, early withdrawals, exhausted-budget treatment, valid referrals, cancellations, self-referral prevention and payout terms must be set before activation. There is no separate burn allocation. Buybacks and partial burns may be considered after reviewing operating capacity and reward reserves; no automatic burn rate or recurring buyback is promised.

06

Roadmap

The roadmap manages game development alongside token and service preparation. It starts with Shiba demo checks and expands toward bosses and dungeons, then seasons, guilds and sieges. Issuance, sales, distribution and exchange each open only after their own verification.

The quarters and progress below reflect the operator-managed public roadmap. Quarters are targets, not guaranteed completion deadlines. The presale assumes 15 stages of 10 days; the actual start date and changes will be announced separately.

GameToken & services
Q4 2026In progress

Legion assembly

  • World and character revealIn progress
  • Official site and communityIn progress
  • Meme maker and whitepaperIn progress
Q4 2026Planned

Prepare to march

  • Token and allocation checksPlanned
  • Purchase and delivery testingPlanned
  • Security review and termsPlanned
Q4 2026 → Q2 2027Planned

Public presale

  • 15 stages × 10 days · 150 daysPlanned
  • Purchase and referral recordsPlanned
  • Dev updates and story seriesPlanned
Q1–Q2 2027Planned

Field training

  • PC and mobile game betaPlanned
  • 15 bosses and dungeon rolloutPlanned
  • Gold rewards and anti-abuse checksPlanned
Q2 2027Planned

Market launch

  • Token delivery after the salePlanned
  • DEX trading and game gold exchangePlanned
  • Staking feature releasePlanned
Q3–Q4 2027Planned

Legion expansion

  • Seasons, guilds and siegesPlanned
  • More community toolsPlanned
  • Pursue CEX listing reviewPlanned

Target schedule · Trading starts after the sale ends and checks are complete.

07

Security and policies

Release checks and risks

A Solana mainnet launch is being prepared. Actual issuance, the 50 billion supply, mint and freeze authorities and management addresses must be checked against the mint address and on-chain records. Do not treat issuance or revoked authority as completed before evidence is published. A wallet sign-in signature is not payment approval.

Issuance, sales, distribution, staking and exchange require separate verification. Published evidence should identify deployment addresses, code versions, review scope, findings and remediation, and real transaction checks. Publishing this whitepaper does not mean an external audit is complete.

Meme tokens carry risks of severe price volatility, total loss, limited liquidity, development delays, and wallet, smart-contract and infrastructure failures. Rewards are finite; gold is not cash or a guaranteed return. Exchange listings, all planned game features and target dates are not guaranteed.

The operator, contacts, eligible regions and ages, data retention and deletion, terms of use and sale conditions must be finalized in the relevant documents. Official channels and change records will communicate material updates. The web text supports 24 languages; PDFs identify their language, version and reference date.

Solana mint addressNot published yet.

This document describes the project design and preparation status. It does not announce purchasing or gold exchange opening, or guarantee returns.